The complete list of Philippine boxing prospect schedules as of the month of October 2018 Pinoy
(Filipino) boxers fight replay videos, highlights, weigh in and recap from the start through local to international events.

As the most requested fights, Here they are the lists of top Filipino prospects set to battle in the month of October 2018,

All set greatest and newest Pinoy boxing scheduled 2018 fights line-up of the best Pinoy nontitle bouts and titled championship fights ordered their respective Pinoy pride weight class contest.

The Philippines has been produced very talented Pinoy boxing champions all over the world, spotted in a different division included lightweight, welterweights, featherweights, bantamweights, flyweights, and minimum-weights class of boxing local and international title and a non-title championship.


Date: October 29, 2018
Jade Bornea v Macrea Gandionco | Super Flyweight Contest, 10 Rounds | Solaire Resort Hotel, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines.


Date: October 29, 2018
Jade Bornea vs Macrea Gandionco | Super Flyweight Contest, 10 Rounds | Solaire Resort Hotel, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines.


Date: October 29, 2018
Giemel Magramo vs Sebastian Sanchez | World Boxing Organisation Oriental Flyweight Title, 12 Rounds, 12 Rounds | Solaire Resort Hotel, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines.


Date: October 29, 2018
Kenny Demecillo vs Lee Haskins | Bantamweight Contest, 12 Rounds, 12 Rounds | Solaire Resort Hotel, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines.


Date: October 29, 2018
Randy Petalcorin vs Felix Alvarado | vacant International Boxing Federation World Light Flyweight Title, 12 Rounds | Solaire Resort Hotel, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines.


Date: October 28, 2018
Seigo Yuri Akui vs Jaysever Abcede | Flyweight Contest, 10 Rounds | Suntopia, Soja, Okayama, Japan.


Date: October 27, 2018
Alphoe Dagayloan vs Rongguo Wu | Flyweight Contest, 10 Rounds | Quibors Boxing Gym, Bacoor, Cavite, Philippines.


Date: October 27, 2018
Angelo Leo vs Lolito Sonsona | Super Bantamweight Contest, 8 Rounds | Sam’s Town Hotel & Gambling Hall, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA.


Date: October 27, 2018
Carl Jammes Martin v Moon Chul Suh | World Boxing Association Asia Bantamweight Title , 12 Rounds | Don Bosco High School, Lagawe, Ifugao, Philippines.


Date: October 27, 2018
Pavel Malikov v Ernie Sanchez | vacant Eurasian Boxing Parliament Lightweight Title , 10 Rounds | Triumph, Lyubertsy, Russia.


Date: October 24, 2018
Ricky Sismundo vs Jason Redondo | Welterweight Contest, 10 Rounds | Mansasa Covered Court, Tagbilaran City, Bohol, Philippines.


Date: October 13, 2018
Cris Ganoza vs Ernesto Alera | vacant IBF Asia Bantamweight Title, 10 Rounds | Sabang Gym, Danao City, Cebu, Philippines.
Official Boxing Result: Cris Ganoza defeated Ernesto Alera via unanimous decision(UD) in eight rounds of boxing.


Date: October 13, 2018
Cris Ganoza vs Ernesto Alera | vacant IBF Asia Bantamweight Title, 10 Rounds | Sabang Gym, Danao City, Cebu, Philippines.
Official Boxing Result: Cris Ganoza defeated Ernesto Alera via unanimous decision(UD) in eight rounds of boxing.


Date: October 13, 2018
Jake Bornea vs Zafar Parpiev | vacant IBF Asia Bantamweight Title, 10 Rounds | Ekaterinburg Expo, Ekaterinburg, Russia.
Official Boxing Result: Zafar Parpiev defeated Jake Bornea via unanimous decision(UD) in ten rounds of Bantamweight contest.


Date: October 7, 2018
Cris Paulino vs Jomar Fajardo | Super Flyweight, 12 Rounds | Justice George Malcolm Square, People’s Park, Baguio City, Benguet, Philippines.


Date: October 7, 2018
Milan Melindo vs Ken Shiro | WBC World Light Flyweight Contest, 12 Rounds | Arena, Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan.


Date: October 3, 2018
Dave Penalosa vs Twalib Tuwa | Full Fight Video Featherweight Contest, 10 Rounds | SM City North EDSA Skydome, Quezon City, Metro Manila, Philippines


Date: October 3, 2018
Carlo Peñalosa vs. Jemsi Kibazange | Full Fight Video Flyweight Contest, 10 Rounds | SM City North EDSA Skydome, Quezon City, Metro Manila, Philippines


Date: October 3, 2018
Marlon Tapales vs. Goodluck Mrema | Full Fight Video Super Bantamweight Contest, 10 Rounds | SM City North EDSA Skydome, Quezon City, Metro Manila, Philippines


Date: October 3, 2018
Reymart Gaballo vs Julias Kisarawe | Full Fight Video Bantamweight Contest, 10 Rounds | SM City North EDSA Skydome, Quezon City, Metro Manila, Philippines


LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here