February 17, 2017 Boxing Schedules, Result, Score

0
Boxing Schedules
Boxing Schedules

List of February 17, 2017 boxing replay, schedules, result, score with the help of TV broadcasting company in world wide web.

Boxing Schedules
Boxing Schedules

Boxing Schedule 17 February 2017


At Wilmington, Del. (PPV):

Roy Jones Jr. vs. Bobby Gunn, 12 rounds, cruiserweights
Result: Roy Jones Jr def. Bobby Gunn (TKO at 0:07, round 8).


Kanat Islam vs. Robson Assis, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
Result: Kanat Islam (23-0, 19 KOs) stopped Robson Assis (16-4, 9 KOs) in the 1st round time 2:12.


Frank De Alba vs. Ivan Najera, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
Result: Frank De Alba win over German Meraz by (UD) unanimous decision  6 rounds.


Joey Tiberi Jr. vs. Bryan Timmons, 6 rounds, lightweights
Result: Joey Tiberi dropped Bryan Timmons by TKO in round 4


Samuel Teah vs. Jesus Lule, 6 rounds, junior welterweights
Result:


Henry Stewart vs. TBA, 4 rounds, cruiserweights
Result: Henry Stewart win over Martez Williamson by (MD) Majority Decision.


Dan Biddle vs. Lamont Singletary, 4 rounds, cruiserweights
Result: Lamont Singletary win over Dan Biddle by (KO) Knockout out.


Eddie Ortiz vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights
Result: updating…


At Los Angeles (Estrella TV):


Roberto Manzanarez vs. Gamaliel Diaz, 8 rounds, lightweights
Result: Robert Manzanarez stopped Gamaliel Diaz in round 4 by (KO) Knock Out.


Genaro Gamez vs. Alejandro Ochoa, 6 rounds, lightweights
Result: Gamaliel Diaz win over Alejandro Ochoa by (UD) unanimous decision.


Luis Feliciano vs. Angel Rodriguez, 6 rounds, junior welterweights
Result: Luis Feliciano win over Angel Rodriguez by (UD) unanimous decision.


Tenochtitlan Nava vs. Oscar Quezada, 4 rounds, junior lightweights
Result: Tenochtitlan Nava win over Thomas Smith by (UD) unanimous decision.


Jousce Gonzalez vs. Emmanuel Valadez, 4 rounds, junior lightweights
Result: Jousce Gonzalez stopped Emmanuel Valadez twice in round 1 count waived – California rules: KO.


Javier Martinez vs. Miguel A. Barajas, 6 rounds, featherweights
Result: Javier Martinez stopped Miguel A. Barajas by (KO) round 4 time 0:15 seconds


At El Paso, Texas (UniMas):


Jose Felix Jr. vs. Jonathan Maicelo, 10 rounds, lightweights
Result: Jonathan Maicelo defeated Jose Felix Jr. by (UD) unanimous decision.

Jesse Garcia vs. Jeremy Longoria, 6 rounds, junior lightweights
Result: Jesse Garcia win over Jeremy Longoria by (SD) Split Decision.

Esquivia Falcao vs. Tony Jeter, 8 rounds, middleweights
Result: Esquivia Falcao win over Tony Jeter by (UD) unanimous decision.

Arturo Marquez Jr. vs. Ja’Mykle Wade, 4 rounds, welterweights
Result: Arturo Marquez Jr. win over Ja’Mykle Wade by (UD) unanimous decision.

Jennifer Han vs. Olivia Gerula, 6 rounds, female featherweights
Result: Jennifer Han win over Olivia Gerula (UD) unanimous decision.


At Caguas, Puerto Rico:


Angel Acosta vs. Japhey Uutoni, 12 rounds, WBO junior flyweight eliminator
Result: Angel Acosta defeated Japhey Uutoni by (TKO) in round 2, 5, 8 and 10.