Australian Open 2017 – Day 2 First round schedule full game

0
Australian Open 2017

2017 Australian Open, start on January 15,29. Schedules, recap, replay,full game highlights from day 1, day 2, day 3, day 4, 2nd round, third round, quarter finals, semi finals, finals for women’s and men’s category and doubles match-up.

Rod Laver Arena
11:00 AM
 Women’s Singles – Round 1
Karolina Pliskova (CZE) [5]

defeats

Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)

6-2 6-0

Completed

 Women’s Singles – Round 1
Serena Williams (USA) [2]

defeats

Belinda Bencic (SUI)

6-4 6-3

Completed

 Men’s Singles – Round 1
Rafael Nadal (ESP) [9]

defeats

Florian Mayer (GER)

6-3 6-4 6-4

Completed

Rod Laver Arena
7:00 PM
 Men’s Singles – Round 1
Novak Djokovic (SRB) [2]

defeats

Fernando Verdasco (ESP)

6-1 7-6(4) 6-2

Completed

 Women’s Singles – Round 1
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) [3]

defeats

Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)

6-1 4-6 6-1

Completed

Margaret Court Arena
11:00 AM
 Women’s Singles – Round 1
Johanna Konta (GBR) [9]

defeats

Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)

7-5 6-2

Completed

 Men’s Singles – Round 1
Milos Raonic (CAN) [3]

defeats

Dustin Brown (GER)

6-3 6-4 6-2

Completed

 Women’s Singles – Round 1
Heather Watson (GBR)

defeats

Samantha Stosur (AUS) [18]

6-3 3-6 6-0

Completed

Margaret Court Arena
7:00 PM
 Men’s Singles – Round 1
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) [15]

defeats

Christopher O’Connell (AUS)

7-6(2) 6-3 6-3

Completed

 Women’s Singles – Round 1
Daria Gavrilova (AUS) [22]

defeats

Naomi Broady (GBR)

3-6 6-4 7-5

Completed

Hisense Arena
11:00 AM
 Men’s Singles – Round 1
Alexander Zverev (GER) [24]

defeats

Robin Haase (NED)

6-2 3-6 5-7 6-3 6-2

Completed

 Women’s Singles – Round 1
Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) [6]

defeats

Denisa Allertova (CZE)

7-5 6-2

Completed

 Women’s Singles – Round 1
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) [17]

defeats

Arina Rodionova (AUS)

6-1 6-2

Completed

Not Before: 5:00 PM
Men’s Singles – Round 1
David Ferrer (ESP) [21]

defeats

Omar Jasika (AUS)

6-3 6-0 6-2

Completed

Show Court 2
11:00 AM
 Women’s Singles – Round 1
Caroline Garcia (FRA) [21]

defeats

Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)

7-6(4) 6-4

Completed

 Men’s Singles – Round 1
David Goffin (BEL) [11]

defeats

Reilly Opelka (USA)

6-4 4-6 6-2 4-6 6-4

Completed

 Men’s Singles – Round 1
Jordan Thompson (AUS)

defeats

Joao Sousa (POR)

6-7(2) 4-6 6-3 6-2 6-1

Completed

 Women’s Singles – Round 1
Barbora Strycova (CZE) [16]

defeats

Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)

6-3 6-2

Completed

Show Court 3
11:00 AM
 Women’s Singles – Round 1
Lucie Safarova (CZE)

defeats

Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)

3-6 7-6(7) 6-1

Completed

 Women’s Singles – Round 1
Elena Vesnina (RUS) [14]

defeats

Ana Bogdan (ROU)

7-5 6-2

Completed

 Men’s Singles – Round 1
Dominic Thiem (AUT) [8]

defeats

Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)

4-6 6-4 6-4 6-3

Completed

 Men’s Singles – Round 1
Gael Monfils (FRA) [6]

defeats

Jiri Vesely (CZE)

6-2 6-3 6-2

Completed

Court 5
11:00 AM
 Men’s Singles – Round 1
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)

defeats

Jared Donaldson (USA)

3-6 0-6 6-1 6-4 6-4

Completed

 Men’s Singles – Round 1
Kyle Edmund (GBR)

defeats

Santiago Giraldo (COL)

6-2 7-5 6-3

Completed

Not Before: 5:00 PM
Women’s Singles – Round 1
Jennifer Brady (USA)

defeats

Maryna Zanevska (BEL)

6-3 6-2

Completed

 Women’s Singles – Round 1
Andrea Petkovic (GER)

defeats

Kayla Day (USA)

6-3 6-2

Completed

Court 7
11:00 AM
 Women’s Singles – Round 1
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) [30]

defeats

Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)

6-0 4-6 6-1

Completed

 Men’s Singles – Round 1
Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)

defeats

Alex Bolt (AUS)

6-4 1-6 6-2 6-4

Completed

 Men’s Singles – Round 1
Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) [13]

defeats

Guido Pella (ARG)

6-3 6-1 6-1

Completed

 Women’s Singles – Round 1
Danka Kovinic (MNE)

defeats

Saisai Zheng (CHN)

6-0 6-4

Completed

 Women’s Singles – Round 1
Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO)

defeats

Qiang Wang (CHN)

4-6 6-3 6-4

Completed

Court 8
11:00 AM
 Women’s Singles – Round 1
Naomi Osaka (JPN)

defeats

Luksika Kumkhum (THA)

6-7(2) 6-4 7-5

Completed

 Women’s Singles – Round 1
Sara Errani (ITA)

defeats

Risa Ozaki (JPN)

7-5 6-1

Completed

 Men’s Singles – Round 1
Richard Gasquet (FRA) [18]

defeats

Blake Mott (AUS)

6-4 6-4 6-2

Completed

 Men’s Singles – Round 1
Benoit Paire (FRA)

defeats

Tommy Haas (GER)

7-6(2) 6-4 Ret.

Completed

Court 10
11:00 AM
 Men’s Singles – Round 1
Donald Young (USA)

defeats

Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)

6-4 7-6(1) 6-4

Completed

 Women’s Singles – Round 1
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT)

defeats

Lin Zhu (CHN)

6-4 6-0

Completed

 Men’s Singles – Round 1
Gilles Muller (LUX)

defeats

Taylor Fritz (USA)

7-6(6) 7-6(5) 6-3

Completed

Not Before: 5:45 PM
Women’s Singles – Round 1
Ana Konjuh (CRO)

defeats

Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)

6-4 6-2

Completed

Court 12
11:00 AM
 Women’s Singles – Round 1
Irina Falconi (USA)

defeats

Xinyun Han (CHN)

6-1 7-5

Completed

 Men’s Singles – Round 1
Frances Tiafoe (USA)

defeats

Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)

6-1 6-7(3) 6-3 6-2

Completed

 Women’s Singles – Round 1
Mandy Minella (LUX)

defeats

Magda Linette (POL)

7-5 6-4

Completed

 Men’s Singles – Round 1
Hyeon Chung (KOR)

defeats

Renzo Olivo (ARG)

6-2 6-3 6-2

Completed

Court 13
11:00 AM
 Men’s Singles – Round 1
Gilles Simon (FRA) [25]

defeats

Michael Mmoh (USA)

6-1 6-3 6-3

Completed

 Women’s Singles – Round 1
Donna Vekic (CRO)

defeats

Lizette Cabrera (AUS)

7-5 6-2

Completed

 Men’s Singles – Round 1
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)

defeats

Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)

6-3 3-0 Ret.

Completed

Not Before: 5:00 PM
Women’s Singles – Round 1
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) [12]

defeats

Camila Giorgi (ITA)

6-4 3-6 7-5

Completed

Court 14
11:00 AM
 Women’s Singles – Round 1
Oceane Dodin (FRA)

defeats

Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)

7-5 6-7(1) 6-2

Completed

 Women’s Singles – Round 1
Alizé Cornet (FRA) [28]

defeats

Myrtille Georges (FRA)

6-3 4-6 6-1

Completed

 Men’s Singles – Round 1
Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)

defeats

Borna Coric (CRO)

6-3 6-4 3-6 7-6(7)

Completed

 Men’s Singles – Round 1
Denis Istomin (UZB)

defeats

Ivan Dodig (CRO)

6-1 6-4 3-6 7-5

Completed

Court 15
11:00 AM
 Men’s Singles – Round 1
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) [32]

defeats

Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)

6-4 3-6 7-6(2) 6-4

Completed

 Women’s Singles – Round 1
Maria Sakkari (GRE)

defeats

Anett Kontaveit (EST)

6-0 6-4

Completed

 Men’s Singles – Round 1
Andrew Whittington (AUS)

defeats

Adam Pavlasek (CZE)

6-4 4-6 6-2 6-3

Completed

Court 19
11:00 AM
 Women’s Singles – Round 1
Anna Blinkova (RUS)

defeats

Monica Niculescu (ROU)

6-2 4-6 6-4

Completed

 Men’s Singles – Round 1
Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) [30]

defeats

Peter Polansky (CAN)

6-0 3-6 3-6 6-2 3-0 Ret.

Completed

Not Before: 4:35 PM
Men’s Singles – Round 1
Ivo Karlovic (CRO) [20]

defeats

Horacio Zeballos (ARG)

6-7(6) 3-6 7-5 6-2 22-20

Completed

Court 20
11:00 AM
 Women’s Singles – Round 1
Nicole Gibbs (USA)

defeats

Timea Babos (HUN) [25]

7-6(3) 6-4

Completed

 Women’s Singles – Round 1
Yulia Putintseva (KAZ) [31]

defeats

Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)

7-6(7) 7-6(10)

Completed

 Men’s Singles – Round 1
Radek Stepanek (CZE)

defeats

Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)

6-2 7-6(1) 6-3

Completed

 Men’s Singles – Round 1
Fabio Fognini (ITA)

defeats

Feliciano Lopez (ESP) [28]

7-5 6-3 7-5

Completed

Court 22
11:00 AM
 Women’s Singles – Round 1
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)

defeats

Karin Knapp (ITA)

6-3 2-0 Ret.

Completed

Not Before: 12:35 PM
Men’s Singles – Round 1
Carlos Berlocq (ARG)

defeats

Radu Albot (MDA)

6-4 7-6(4) 5-7 7-6(8)

Completed

 Men’s Singles – Round 1
Ernesto Escobedo (USA)

defeats

Daniil Medvedev (RUS)

7-5 4-6 7-6(5) 6-1

Completed