The complete list of Philippine boxing prospects schedules as of the month of November 2018 Pinoy
(Filipino) boxers fight replay videos, highlights, weigh in and recap scorecard result from the start local to international events.

These are the most requested fights, Here they are the lists of top Filipino prospects set to battle in the month of November 2018,

All set greatest and newest Pinoy boxing scheduled 2018 fights line-up of the best Pinoy nontitle bouts and titled championship fights ordered their respective Pinoy pride weight class contest.

The Philippines has been produced very talented Pinoy boxing champions all over the world, spotted in a different division included lightweight, welterweights, featherweights, bantamweights, flyweights, and minimum-weights class of boxing local and international title and a non-title championship.


Date: November 03, 2018
Nonito Donaire vs Ryan Burnett | WBA, Super World Bantamweight Title and vacant World Boxing Council Diamond Bantamweight Title, 10 Rounds of Boxing | San Andres, Quezon, Philippines. (Promoter: Elorde International Productions – Gabriel S. Elorde Jr.)


Date: November 03, 2018
Eranio Semillano vs Edison Berwela | Philippines Boxing Federation (PBF) Bantamweight Title , 12 Rounds of Boxing | The SSE Hydro, Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom. (Promoter: Sauerland Event – Wilfried Sauerland).


Date: November 10, 2018
Melvin Jerusalem vs Toto Landero | Minimumweight Contest, 10 Rounds of Boxing | Minglanilla Sports Complex, Minglanilla, Cebu, Philippines. (Promoter: ALA Promotions – Michael D. Aldeguer).


Date: November 18, 2018
Eruka Hiromoto vs Charimae Salvador | Minimumweight Contest, 6 Rounds of Boxing | NTT Cred Hall, Hiroshima, Hiroshima, Japan. (Promoter: Sauerland Event – Wilfried Sauerland).


Date: November 24, 2018
Jonas Sultan vs Ardin Diale | Super Flyweight Contest, 12 Rounds of Boxing | IEC Convention Center, Barangay Mabolo, Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines. (Promoter: ALA Promotions – Michael D. Aldeguer) (television: Philippines ABS-CBN Channel 2 ).


Date: November 24, 2018
Albert Pagara v George Krampah | World Boxing Organisation Inter-Continental Super Bantamweight Title , 12 Rounds of Boxing | IEC Convention Center, Barangay Mabolo, Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines. (Promoter: ALA Promotions – Michael D. Aldeguer) (television: Philippines ABS-CBN Channel 2 ).


Date: November 24, 2018
Jeo Santisima vs Victor Uriel Lopez | World Boxing Organisation Oriental Super Bantamweight Title, 12 Rounds of Boxing | IEC Convention Center, Barangay Mabolo, Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines. (Promoter: ALA Promotions – Michael D. Aldeguer) (television: Philippines ABS-CBN Channel 2 ).


Date: November 24, 2018
KJ Cataraja v Victor Hugo Reyes | vacant World Boxing Organisation Youth Super Flyweight Title, 10 Rounds of Boxing | IEC Convention Center, Barangay Mabolo, Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines. (Promoter: ALA Promotions – Michael D. Aldeguer) (television: Philippines ABS-CBN Channel 2 ).


Date: November 25, 2018
Richard Pumicpic vs Musashi Mori | World Boxing Organisation Asia Pacific Featherweight Title, 12 Rounds of Boxing | Aioi Hall, Kariya, Aichi, Japan.


LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here