The Spikedaily complete list Philippine boxing schedules as of the month of April 2018 pinoy(Filipino) boxer fight videos(highlights, weigh in and replay) from local to international events. Here are the list of top Filipino prospects set to battle the month of April 2018,

Pinoy boxing schedule 2018 fights line-up of the best Pinoy non title bout and titled championship fights according to their respective pinoy pride weight class contest.

Philippines has been produced a very talented pinoy boxers all over world, including welterweights, featherweights, bamtamweights, flyweights and minimumweights.


Date: April 3, 2018
Christian Araneta vs Ian Ligutan | Flyweight Contest, 6 Rounds | Manolo Fortich, Bukidnon, Philippines.


Date: April 3, 2018
Robert Paradero vs Royder Lloyd Borbon | World Boxing Organisation Asia Pacific Youth Minimumweight Title | Manolo Fortich, Bukidnon, Philippines.


Date: April 3, 2018
Vic Saludar vs Mike Kinaadman | Minimumweight Contest, 10 Rounds | Manolo Fortich, Bukidnon, Philippines.


Date: April 3, 2018
 Tomjune Mangubat vs Boyce Sultan | Super Featherweight Contest, 8 Rounds  |Manolo Fortich, Bukidnon, Philippines.


Date: April 4, 2018
 Mark John Yap vs Takafumi Nakajima | Yap’s OPBF Bantamweight title | Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan


Date: April 4, 2018
 Jon Jon Estrada vs Tasuku Nakagawa | Super Featherweight Contest, 8 Rounds | Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan


Date: April 6, 2018
KJ Natuplag vs Ronnie Campos | vacant Asian Boxing Federation Featherweight Title | La Trinidad Municipal Gymnasium, La Trinidad, Benguet, Philippines


Date: April 7, 2018
→ Joe Noynay vs Hector Garcia | Super Featherweight Contest, 10 Rounds  | Bogo City (Celestino Martinez Sr.) Sports & Cultural Complex, Bogo, Cebu, Philippines.


Date: April 12, 2018
Richard Pumicpic VS Yoshimitsu Kimura | World Boxing Organisation Asia Pacific Featherweight Title | Korakuen Hall, Japan


Date: April 12, 2018
Recky Dulay vs Genaro Gamez | Lightweight Contest, 8 Rounds | Fantasy Springs, Indio, California, USA.


Date: April 12, 2018
Alan Tanada vs Keita Obara | World Boxing Organisation Asia Pacific Welterweight Title | Korakuen Hall.


Date: April 14, 2018
Ryan Rey Ponteras vs Genisis Libranza | Philippines Games & Amusement Board Flyweight Title | University of Baguio Gym, Baguio City, Benguet, Philippines.


Date: April 14, 2018
Bruno Escalante vs Diuhl Olguin | Bantamweight Contest, 8 Rounds | Salinas Storm House, Salinas, California, USA.


Date: April 15, 2018
Roldan Aldea vs Shawn Oda | Super Lightweight Contest, 6 Rounds | Arena, Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan.


Date: April 18, 2018
Elias Joaquino vs Junrel Jimenez | Super Flyweight Contest, 10 Rounds | Medellin, Cebu, Philippines.


Date: April 20, 2018
Michael Dasmarinas vs Karim Guerfi | vacant International Boxing Organization World Bantamweight Title | Singapore, Singapore.


Date: April 20, 2018
Jeson Umbal vs Muhamad Ridhwan | vacant International Boxing Organization Inter-Continental Featherweight Title | Singapore, Singapore.


Date: April 21, 2018
Nonito Donaire vs Carl Frampton | interim World Boxing Organisation World Featherweight Title | The SSE Arena, Belfast, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom


Date: April 22, 2018
Warlito Parrenas vs Superjeng Sithsaithong | Divisions. Contest, 8 Rounds | City Gym, Kawanishi, Hyogo, Japan.

Fight Result: Parrenas had defeated Japanese Superjeng Sithsaithong via Technical Knockout(TKO) in round 1/8.


Date: April 28, 2018
Jade Bornea vs Danrick Sumabong | vacant World Boxing Organisation Oriental Youth Super Flyweight Title | Glan, Sarangani, Philippines.



LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here