Palarong Pambansa 2016 Complete Schedule of Games and Venues

0
17

HIGHLIGHTS & REPLAY CLICK HERE ____________________________________

The upcoming prestigious Philippine event Palarong Pambansa 2016 complete schedule of Games and respective venues are of Albay province in the Philippines located in the Bicol Region in southeastern Luzon. Its capital is the city of Legazpi, the regional administrative center of Bicol Region.

The 2016 Palarong Pambansa will be the 59th edition of the annual multi-sporting event for Filipino student-athletes. Athletic associations from the country’s 18 regions will be competing in different sporting events and discipline. The games will be held at the Bicol University Sports Complex, in Albay Province

Governor Joey Salceda, said that the province will be spending ₱450,000,000.00 million pesos budget for the construction of the playing venues before the opening ceremony of the 2016 Palaro Pambansa.

Opening Ceremonies on April 10, 2016

Philippine Sports Commission formally awarded the hosting rights of the 2016 Palarong Pambansa to Albay province. Albay won the bidding, against Cagayan province.

2016 Palarong Pambansa Schedule of Games

Click Page 1 | Click Page 2

Click Page 1 

Click Page 1 | Click Page 2 | Click Page 3  | Click Page 3

 Click Page 1 | Click Page 2 | Matches Click Page 1 | Click Page 4 | 

 Click Page 1 |Click Page 2 | 

 Click Page 1 |Click Page 2 | 

Click Elem Boys |Click Sec Boys | Click Sec Girls  | 

Click 8-Ball Boys |Click 8-Ball Girls | Click 9-Ball Boys  | Click 9-Ball  Girls | 

Click Page 1 | Session 1

Click Page 1 |

Click ElementaryClick Secondary |

Click Page 1 |

Click Page 1 |

Click Elem Boys Click Sec Girls 

 Click Sec Boys 

 Click Elementary. | Click Secondary. | 

 Click Page 1. | Click Page 2 | 

 

 Click Boys Doubles. | Click Girls Doubles | Click Boys TeamClick Girls Team |

 Click Page 1. |

 Click Page 1. |

 Click Elem Boys | Click Elem Girls | Click Sec Boys | Click Sec Girls |

 Click Page 1. |

 Click Page 1. |

 

2016 Palarong Pambansa Gold Medalist

1. ARNIS BOYS (List of Medalists); (Anyo Individual Single Weapon); (Anyo Individual Double Weapon); (2 Players Single Weapon); (2 Players Double Weapon); (Espada y Daga)

2. ARNIS GIRLS (List of Medalists); (Anyo Individual Single Weapon); (Anyo Individual Double Weapon); (2 Players Single Weapon); (2 Players Double Weapon); (Espada y Daga)

3. ATHLETICS BOYS (Standing Records as of 2015); (List of Medalists); (Javelin Throw); (High Jump); (Discus Throw); (Triple Jump); (1500 m); (Long Jump); (Shot Put); (110 m Hurdles); (100 m); (400 m); (200 m); (400 m Hurdles); (4X100 m Relay Page 1; Page 2); (800 m); (4×400 m Relay Page 1; Page 2)

4. ATHLETICS GIRLS (Standing Records as of 2015); (List of Medalists); (Javelin Throw); (High Jump); (Discus Throw); (Triple Jump); (1500 m); (Long Jump); (Shot Put); (100 m Hurdles); (100 m); (400 m); (200 m); (400 m Hurdles); (4X100 m Relay Page 1; Page 2); (800 m); (4×400 m Relay Page 1; Page 2)

5. BADMINTON BOYS (Games Result); (List of Medalists); (Team Tie); (Individual Singles); (Individual Doubles); (Individual Mixed Doubles); (Final Results)

6. BADMINTON GIRLS (Games Result); (List of Medalists); (Team Tie); (Individual Singles); (Individual Doubles); (Individual Mixed Doubles); (Final Results)

7. BASEBALL (Games Result)

8. BASKETBALL (Games Result)

9. CHESS BOYS (List of Medalists); (Blitz Individual); (Blitz Team Page 1; Page 2)

10. CHESS GIRLS (List of Medalists); (Blitz Individual); (Blitz Team Page 1; Page 2)

10. FOOTBALL (Games Result)

11. GYMNASTICS MAG (List of Medalists); (Individual All Around); (Team)

12. GYMNASTICS WAG CLUSTER 1 (Single Bar); (Balance Beam); (Vault); (Floor Exercise); (Individual All Around)

13. GYMNASTICS RG (Freehand & Rope); (Hoop & Clubs); (Individual All Around & Team)

14. SEPAK JUNIOR (Games Result)

15. SOFTBALL (Games Result)

16. SWIMMING BOYS & GIRLS (Standing Records as of 2015); (List of Medalists)

17. TABLE TENNIS BOYS (Games Result); (List of Medalists); (Individual Singles); (Doubles); (Team); (Final Ranking)

18. TABLE TENNIS GIRLS (Games Result); (List of Medalists); (Individual Singles); (Doubles); (Team); (Final Ranking)

19. TAEKWONDO BOYS (Poomsae Individual, Group & Mix Pair); (Kyorugi)

20. TAEKWONDO GIRLS (Poomsae Individual & Group); (Kyorugi)

21. TENNIS BOYS (Games Result); (List of Medalists); (Singles); (Doubles); (Team)

22. TENNIS GIRLS (Games Result); (List of Medalists); (Singles); (Doubles); (Team)

23. VOLLEYBALL BOYS (Games Result)

24. VOLLEYBALL GIRLS (Games Result)

HIGHLIGHTS & REPLAY CLICK HERE ____________________________________

SECONDARY DIVISION

1. ARCHERY BOYS (List of Medalists); (30 Meters); (40 Meters); (50 Meters); (60 Meters); (Single Fita); (Individual Olympic Round); (Team Olympic Round); (Mixed Boys & Girls)

2. ARCHERY GIRLS (List of Medalists); (30 Meters); (40 Meters); (50 Meters); (60 Meters); (Single Fita); (Individual Olympic Round); (Team Olympic Round); (Mixed Boys & Girls)

3. ARNIS BOYS (List of Medalists); (Anyo Individual Single Weapon); (Anyo Team Single Weapon); (Anyo Individual Double Weapon); (Anyo Team Double Weapon); (Espada y Daga); (Pin Weight); (Bantam Weight); (Feather Weight); (Half Lightweight); (Extra Lightweight)

4. ARNIS GIRLS (List of Medalists); (Anyo Individual Single Weapon); (Anyo Team Single Weapon); (Anyo Individual Double Weapon); (Anyo Team Double Weapon); (Espada y Daga); (Pin Weight); (Bantam Weight); (Feather Weight); (Half Lightweight); (Extra Lightweight)

5. ATHLETICS BOYS (Standing Records as of 2015); (List of Medalists); (Javelin Throw); (High Jump); (Discus Throw); (Triple Jump); (1500 m); (Pole Vault); (Long Jump); (Shot Put); (110 m Hurdles); (100 m); (400 m); (3000 m SC); (200 m); (400 m Hurdles); (5000 m); (4X100 m Relay Page 1; Page 2); (800 m); (4×400 m Relay Page 1; Page 2)

6. ATHLETICS GIRLS (Standing Records as of 2015); (List of Medalists); (Javelin Throw); (High Jump); (3000 m*); (Discus Throw); (Triple Jump); (1500 m); (Long Jump); (Shot Put); (100 m Hurdles); (100 m); (400 m); (200 m); (400 m Hurdles); (4X100 m Relay Page 1; Page 2); (800 m); (4×400 m Relay Page 1; Page 2)

7. BADMINTON BOYS (Games Result); (List of Medalists); (Team Tie); (Final Results)

8. BADMINTON GIRLS (Games Result); (List of Medalists); (Team Tie); (Final Results)

9. BASEBALL (Games Result)

10. BASKETBALL BOYS (Games Result)

11. BASKETBALL GIRLS (Games Result)

12. BOXING (List of Medalists)

13. CHESS BOYS (List of Medalists); (Blitz Individual); (Blitz Team Page 1; Page 2)

13. CHESS GIRLS (List of Medalists); (Blitz Individual); (Blitz Team Page 1; Page 2)

14. FOOTBALL (Games Result)

15. GYMNASTICS MAG (List of Medalists); (Individual All Around); (Team)

16. GYMNASTICS WAG (List of Medalists); (Floor Exercise & Balance Beam); (Vault & Single Bar); (Individual All Around & Team)

17. GYMNASTICS RG (List of Medalists); (Hoop & Ball); (Ribbon & Clubs); (IAA & Team Results); (Individual All Around & Team)

18. SEPAK TAKRAW (Games Result)

19. SOFTBALL (Games Result)

20. SWIMMING BOYS & GIRLS (Standing Records as of 2015); (List of Medalists)

21. TABLE TENNIS BOYS (Games Result); (List of Medalists); (Individual Singles); (Doubles); (Team)

22. TABLE TENNIS GIRLS (Games Result); (List of Medalists); (Individual Singles); (Doubles);(Team)

23. TAEKWONDO BOYS (Poomsae Individual, Group & Mix Pair); (Kyorugi Page 1; Page 2)

24. TAEKWONDO GIRLS (Poomsae Individual & Group); (Kyorugi Page 1; Page 2)

25. TENNIS BOYS (Games Result); (List of Medalists); (Singles); (Doubles); (Team)

26. TENNIS GIRLS (Games Result); (List of Medalists); (Singles); (Doubles); (Team)

27. VOLLEYBALL BOYS (Games Result)

28. VOLLEYBALL GIRLS (Games Result)

Closing Ceremonies on April 16, 2016

Show me your Reactions